States

WA Hobie Cat State Championships

===============================================================

2021 WA Hobie State Championships Results

<

Western Australian Hobie 16 State Champions – Open

44th EBYC 2021 Hobie Cat Asia Pacific Cam Owen & Susan Ghent
43rd NYC 2019 Gill/Hobie Cat Asia Pacific Cam Owen & Susan Ghent
42nd GYC 2018 Gill Cam Owen & Susan Ghent
41st PRSC 2017 Gill Cam Owen & Susan Ghent
40th JBSC 2016 Tiger Blood Gavin Colby & Worst News
39th PDYC 2015 Trigger Gavin Colby & Worst News
38th JBSC 2014 Gill Cam Owen & Susan Ghent
37th DSC 2013 Trigger Gavin Colby & Sasha Colby
36th KBSC 2012 Gill Cam Owen & Susan Ferris
35th GYC 2011 Blew by you Darren Smith & Josie Mark
34th JBSC 2010 Redline Gavin Colby & Sasha Mark
33rd PRSC 2009 No Name Taylor Booth & Emma Sturgeon
32nd GYC 2008 Hobie West Cam Owen & Sue Ferris
31st KBYC 2007 Blew By You Darren Smith & Natalie Hill
30th GYC 2006 Blew By You Darren Smith & Natalie Hill
29th PRYC 2005 Blew By You Darren Smith & Natalie Hill
29th SBYC 2004 Blew By You Darren Smith & Natalie Hill
28th JBSC 2003 Blew By You Darren Smith & Natalie Hill
27th GYC 2002 Blew By You Darren Smith & Susan Ghent
26th TCYC 2001 Geraldton Any Day Phil & Shelley Epps
25th PRSC 2000 Blew By You Darren Smith & Steve Pidgeon
24th GYC 1999 SAAB Sail Power Marine Gavin Colby & Simone Mattfield
23rd NYC 1998 Sail Power Marine Gavin Colby & Simone Mattfield
22nd MYC 1997 Su-Ton Tony Marsh & Steve Pidgeon
21st SBYC 1996 Sail Power Marine Steve Fields & Brooke Dixon
20th GYC 1995 Good Stuff Steve Fields & Paul Harrison
19th Rot Is 1994 More Good Stuff Steve Fields & Brooke Dixon
18th JBSC 1993 Good Stuff Steve Fields & Brooke Dixon
17th SBYC 1992 Dry Reachin’ Phil &Paul Epps
16th GYC 1991 Silent Partner Graham &Cara Lithgo
15th SBYC 1990 Top Gun Rob & Val Duffy
14th MYC 1989 Top Gun Rob & Val Duffy
13th GBSC 1988 Top Gun Rob & Val Duffy
12th   1987 For Sale Brett & K Dryland
11th   1986 For Sale Brett & K Dryland
10th   1985 Razzamataz Phil Smyth & Graham Fisher
9th   1984 Duo IV Mal & Scott McKercher
8th   1983 Dave, Mabel and the Dingo B Jones & Janelle Dubois
7th   1982 Snowgoose R Binedell & S Spicer
6th   1981 Sinister Ken & Joan Allen
5th   1980 Harmony G & J Young
4th   1978 Sundance J & G Cutts
3rd   1977 Something Evil Ken & Joan Allen
2nd   1976 The Sorcerer’s Apprentice I Allen & P Ruddle
1st   1975 Harmony G & J Young